Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
CSV