Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
CSV