Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Hippodamia apicalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22895
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Smerinthus cerisyi One-eyed Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23062
Eleocharis ovata Ovate Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 61376
Pupilla hebes Crestless Column Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23217
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Zale lunata Lunate Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23348
Maianthemum stellatum Starflower Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 61546
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Crataegus columbiana A Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 61864
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Heterotheca villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Species Plant G5 S5 62096
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Symphoricarpos oreophilus Mountain Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 67749
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
Ochrotrichia oregona A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74052
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
CSV