Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasipcs septentrionalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473230
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Poa leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50987
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Astragalus argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 51409
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Sporobolus vaginiflorus Sheathed Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 52394
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Petrophyton caespitosum Caespitose Rockmat Species Plant G5 SNR 52667
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Festuca subulata Nodding Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 52960
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Petradoria pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 53101
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Osmorhiza occidentalis Western Sweet-cicely Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53206
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Tetradymia glabrata Littleleaf Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53414
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Pedicularis parryi Parry's Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 53664
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Juncus drummondii Drummond's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53879
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Calamagrostis montanensis Plains Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Senecio serra Tall Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54304
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Antennaria dimorpha Two-form Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 54428
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Zizania aquatica Eastern Wild Rice Species Plant G5 SNR 54551
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 15522
Melica bulbosa Western Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54890
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Larus canus Mew Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 15597
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Sisyrinchium montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 55099
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Penstemon pratensis White-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G4? SNR 55317
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
CSV