Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megachile onobrychidis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473307
Micromus variolosus A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473324
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Mythicomyia atra A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473340
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Arrhenatherum elatius Tall Oatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51631
Okanagana luteobasalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473372
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Proctotrupes bistriatus A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473658
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Reduviolus alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473716
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Potentilla argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53398
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Melanoplus bivittatus Twostriped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
CSV