Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Smelowskia calycina var. americana Alpine Smelowskia Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90782
Lomatium bicolor var. leptocarpum Wasatch Biscuitroot Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 90961
Viola palustris var. palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91043
Penstemon cyananthus var. subglaber Variety Plant G4T3? SNR 91148
Amelanchier alnifolia var. cusickii Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91263
Sorbus scopulina var. scopulina Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91411
Ranunculus adoneus var. alpinus Western Wild Buttercup Variety Plant G4G5TNRQ SNR 91495
Sporobolus vaginiflorus var. vaginiflorus Poverty Dropseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91696
Veratrum californicum var. californicum California False Helleborne Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91795
Machaeranthera grindelioides var. grindelioides Rayless Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91950
Silene menziesii var. menziesii Menzie's Pink Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92023
Eriogonum douglasii var. sublineare Dougla's Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92078
Phacelia hastata var. hastata Silverleaf Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92223
Lesquerella alpina var. spathulata Alpine Bladderpod Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92356
Cardamine breweri var. breweri Brewer's Bittercress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92427
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Machaeranthera bigelovii var. commixta United Tansy-aster Variety Plant G4G5T3? SNR 92648
Agoseris glauca var. laciniata Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92769
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant G4T1 S1S2 1373084
Grindelia nana var. nana Idaho Gumweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83052
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Physalis longifolia var. subglabrata Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85045
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85958
Penstemon nitidus var. nitidus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86023
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
Ribes cereum var. colubrinum Squaw Currant Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86462
Lathyrus nevadensis var. pilosellus Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86542
Viola nephrophylla var. nephrophylla Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86838
Claytonia lanceolata var. flava Yellow Spring Beauty Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86927
Erigeron strigosus var. septentrionalis Daisy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87016
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Ribes velutinum var. velutinum Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87227
Corylus cornuta var. cornuta Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87322
Pinus contorta var. murrayana Murray's Lodgepole Pine Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 87421
Lappula occidentalis var. cupulata Flat-spine Sheepburr Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87516
Carex luzulina var. ablata Woodrush Sedge Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87820
Machaeranthera canescens var. sessiliflora Hoary Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T3? SNR 87892
Draba fladnizensis var. fladnizensis White Arctic Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88140
Ranunculus sceleratus var. multifidus Cursed Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88226
Tiarella trifoliata var. trifoliata Laceflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88316
Carex deweyana var. deweyana Short-scale Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88473
Carex aquatilis var. aquatilis Water Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88568
Agoseris glauca var. dasycephala Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88689
Lepidium montanum var. montanum Mountain Pepperwort Variety Plant G5?T3T5 SNR 88788
Sisyrinchium idahoense var. occidentale Idaho Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88880
Acer grandidentatum var. grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89081
Ranunculus gmelinii var. limosus Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89163
Astragalus miser var. oblongifolius Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89331
Nama densum var. parviflorum Compact Fiddleleaf Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89438
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Carex vulpinoidea var. vulpinoidea Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89703
Artemisia biennis var. biennis Biennial Wormwood Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89777
Astragalus purshii var. purshii Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90061
Lupinus argenteus var. laxiflorus Spur Lupine Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90216
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Achillea millefolium var. occidentalis Western Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90609
Astragalus robbinsii var. minor Robbins' Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90787
Viburnum opulus var. americanum Highbush Cranberry Variety Plant G5T5 SX 90968
Oxytropis deflexa var. foliolosa Pendent-pod Crazyweed Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91153
Agoseris aurantiaca var. purpurea Orange-flowered False-dandelion Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91348
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. stenophyllus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91497
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Viola canadensis var. canadensis Canada Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92233
Lepidium densiflorum var. densiflorum Dense-flower Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92429
Castilleja angustifolia var. angustifolia Northwestern Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92562
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperium Swamp Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 93470
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Lupinus arbustus ssp. pseudoparviflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 85059
Leymus salinus ssp. salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85539
Blepharipappus scaber ssp. scaber Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85960
CSV