Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
CSV