Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Tachysphex sonorensis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473031
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Bracon nuperus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473127
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Epicauta piceiventris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473218
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Bembidion quadrulum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475397
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476060
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Aciurina ferruginea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473063
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Campiglossa farinata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475565
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Spaelotis clandestina Clandestine Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27026
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Neaspilota viridescens A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476190
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
CSV