Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Conocalama occidentalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476680
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Andrena helianthi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475094
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Nomia melanderi Alkali Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476249
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Empoasca nigra A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475728
Cordulegaster dorsalis Pacific Spiketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26034
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Pyrausta orphisalis Orange Mint Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71166
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Lasioglossum albohirtum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476012
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Tephritis webbii A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476616
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Melissodes lupina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476125
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Idia americalis American Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22092
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Myrmica brevispinosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70401
Dichelonyx backi Green Rose Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476712
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
CSV