Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Mischocyttarus flavitarsis A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476163
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Agapostemon virescens A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475050
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Leucorrhinia hudsonica Hudsonian Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24942
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 92608
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Eucapnopsis brevicauda Shorttailed Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22348
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant SNR 82831
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
CSV