Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71229
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Bembidion nitidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71859
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Serropalpus substriatus A False Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73342
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Glossosoma verdonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74000
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 27314
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Neophylax splendens A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74277
Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27821
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Gyraulus crista Star Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31221
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15557
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Species Bird G5 S1N 15783
CSV