Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Eleodes elongatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473209
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Gyrotus sinuatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473387
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Ballana velosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475390
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Coelioxys gilensis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475453
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Callistethus maculatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475561
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
CSV