Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58255
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
CSV