Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
CSV