Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
CSV