Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9887
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Carex laeviconica Smooth-cone Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58918
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rhexia-leaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5? SNR 59142
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Lindernia dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Species Plant G5 SNR 59519
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Silene antirrhina Sleepy Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 59632
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Salix monochroma One-color Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60837
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Dryopteris filix-mas Male Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 60966
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Hylaeus affinis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 70336
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate 70367
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Lepidostoma roafi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74084
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
CSV