Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Regulus satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S5 16028
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Salix drummondiana Satiny Salix Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55528
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Alosa sapidissima American Shad Species Fish G5 SNA 16293
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Species Plant G5 SNR 55673
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Azolla filiculoides Large Mosquito-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 55893
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Pellaea breweri Brewer's Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 56001
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Luzula glabrata Smooth Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56177
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Arabis sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 56261
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17192
Claytonia cordifolia Heartleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 56334
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Canis latrans Coyote Species Mammal G5 S5 17263
Vaccinium membranaceum Square-twigged Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 56452
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Crepis acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 56828
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Erigeron compositus Dwarf Mountain Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57091
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Carex emoryi Emory's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57222
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Carex leptopoda Short-scaled Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57390
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 18611
Melica spectabilis Showy Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57757
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Tetraneuris acaulis Stemless Four-nerve-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57900
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Geranium richardsonii Richardson's Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 58138
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Polygonum erectum Erect Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58295
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Botrychium multifidum Leathery Grapefern Species Plant G5 SNR 58440
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Species Bird G5 S5 19323
Carex magellanica Poor Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58532
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Torreyochloa pallida Pale Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58790
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
CSV