Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Eremogone kingii King's Sandwort Species Plant SNR 51462
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Gyrotus sinuatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473387
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Juncus albescens Northern White Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 51980
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Colletes gypsicolens A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475473
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Camponotus modoc A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475571
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Nomada hemphilli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475619
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hoplitis fulgida A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475699
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Empoasca kaibaba A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475725
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
CSV