Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Aphis chrysothamni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476789
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR 1563934
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
CSV