Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25222
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Bombus griseocollis Brown-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 70361
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Rhionaeschna californica California Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30592
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Caliroa cerasi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475552
Attenella margarita A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24518
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Mischocyttarus flavitarsis A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476163
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Agapostemon virescens A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475050
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Psoloessa delicatula A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
CSV