Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Tephritis webbii A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476616
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Madia citriodora Lemon-scent Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49415
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Paraleptophlebia bicornuta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28799
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Trifolium longipes ssp. reflexum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87293
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Lupinus depressus Depressed Lupine Species Plant G4?Q SNR 43956
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Elymus bakeri Baker's Wild Rye Species Plant G5? SNR 47538
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Corispermum americanum American Bugseed Species Plant G5? SNR 39605
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2G3 SNR 56183
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Canis latrans Coyote Species Mammal G5 S5 17263
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Polygonum hydropiperoides Mild Water-pepper Species Plant G5 SNR 52073
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Nama densum var. parviflorum Compact Fiddleleaf Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89438
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Larus canus Mew Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 15597
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Sedum debile Weak-stem Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50038
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Polemonium foliosissimum var. alpinum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87933
Cyperus strigosus Straw-colored Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42256
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Gambusia affinis Western Mosquitofish Species Fish G5 SNA 17918
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Salix commutata Undergreen Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 40341
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Eriogonum strictum var. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91356
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrys Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89947
Potentilla pulcherrima Soft Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 44745
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 61231
Agrostis humilis Mountain Bentgrass Species Plant G4Q SNR 48268
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 27314
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Prunus emarginata var. mollis Bitter Cherry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86373
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Puccinellia distans Spreading Alkali Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46367
Formica argentea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475874
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Sisyrinchium idahoense var. idahoense Idaho Blue-eyed-grass Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84688
Leptogium subtile Species Fungi GNR SNR 35476
Sisyrinchium montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 55099
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Oreothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19054
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Laccophilus maculosus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71452
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Sedum stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50747
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Opuntia polyacantha var. polyacantha Starvation Cactus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88521
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Ranunculus uncinatus Woodland Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 45424
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Peponapis pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476553
Paradidyma simulans A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473284
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Viola vallicola var. major Upland Yellow Violet Variety Plant G5?T4T5 SNR 86915
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 41044
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Lasioglossum colatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476053
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Atriplex gardneri Gardner's Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53401
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Euscelis maculipenis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476893
Antocha monticola A Crane Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473878
Acer grandidentatum var. grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89081
CSV