Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Ameiurus nebulosus Brown Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 17549
Arceuthobium laricis Larch Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4? SNR 42675
Monardella odoratissima ssp. odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85953
Ranunculus trichophyllus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 50742
Ranunculus macounii Macoun's Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61121
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Potamogeton gramineus Grassy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48955
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Arceuthobium douglasii Douglas-fir Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 59320
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 91505
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Sagina decumbens Small-flowered Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47039
Aristida oligantha Prairie Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 57360
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Species Bird G5 S1N 16368
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Heuchera cylindrica var. orbicularis Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90097
Lactuca ludoviciana Western Lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 45225
Tetraneuris acaulis var. arizonica Stemless Four-nerve-daisy Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86541
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Heliotropium curassavicum var. obovatum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84898
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
Coptis occidentalis Western Goldthread Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59999
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Alopecurus aequalis Short-awn Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55758
Coryphantha missouriensis Nipple Cactus Species Plant G5 S4 47725
Juncus covillei var. covillei Coville's Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88710
Elymus wawawaiensis Wawawai Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNR 67911
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Lathyrus sulphureus var. sulphureus Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83373
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Bromus sitchensis Alaska Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60659
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum Western Wallflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92604
Amaranthus albus White Pigweed Species Plant GNR SNR 45959
Cymopterus nivalis Snow Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 56270
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Species Bird G5 S5B 18274
Oxytropis campestris var. spicata Northern Yellow Point-vetch Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89241
Delphinium nuttallianum Nuttall's Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42212
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Chenopodium salinum Rocky Mountain Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 40338
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Eriogonum pusillum Low Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44709
Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87753
Phlox speciosa ssp. speciosa Showy Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89745
Carex hallii Hall's Sedge Species Plant G4?Q SNR 42889
Lupinus aridus Arid-soil Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52841
Opuntia fragilis var. fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86125
Antennaria alpina Alpine Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 61359
Carex x physocarpioides Species Plant GNA SNA 79195
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Species Bird G5 SNA 18980
Kelloggia galioides Milky Kelloggia Species Plant G5 SNR 49163
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84525
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Circaea alpina ssp. alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86709
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Anemone lithophila Little Belt Mountain Thimble-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 41653
Physaria acutifolia var. acutifolia Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85075
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Iliamna rivularis var. rivularis Streambank Globemallow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92208
Pyrrocoma lanceolata var. lanceolata Lance-leaf Goldenweed Variety Plant G4?TNR SNR 83567
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Ammannia coccinea Scarlet Ammannia Species Plant G5 SNR 44228
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Ursus arctos pop. 6 Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem Population) Population Mammal Delisted G4TNR SNR Tier 1 1867144
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
CSV