Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9884
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
CSV