Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Perdita lingualis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476487
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species Bird G5 S5 77490
Pandivirilia montivaga A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476546
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Stelis monticola A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476562
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Tachysphex buccalis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476578
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Pterocheilus propinquus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476594
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Sitobion avenae English Grain Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476610
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Macrophya cassandra A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476642
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Thanatophilus coloradensis Alpine-Tundra Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476755
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate SNR 1504134
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84858
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Polytrichastrum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 36923
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant Sensitive G5? S1 40639
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Packera pseudaurea var. flavula Falsegold Groundsel Variety Plant G5T4 SNA 89266
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
CSV