Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8201 - 8300 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90953
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Cicindela oregona oregona Western Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93409
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Coniontis ovalis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472940
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Trichopepla aurora A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472971
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Paradidyma singularia A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Hesperia harpalus A Skipper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473398
CSV