Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Montia fontana ssp. fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83455
Alnus incana ssp. tenuifolia Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83645
Festuca brachyphylla ssp. brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83741
Lupinus arbustus ssp. neolaxiflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83951
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Linnaea borealis ssp. longiflora Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84460
Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri Western St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85138
Descurainia pinnata ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Western Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85368
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. androsaemifolium Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87318
Triantha occidentalis ssp. montana Tofieldia Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87515
Polemonium occidentale ssp. occidentale Western Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5?T5? SNR 88001
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. thermopola Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3Q SNR 88683
Rubus idaeus ssp. idaeus European Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89161
Phlox hoodii ssp. muscoides Moss Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89256
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91264
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91954
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92024
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
CSV