Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Physaria integrifolia var. monticola Creeping Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 83833
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate 1504134
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Medicago polymorpha Toothed Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 41386
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Onopordum acanthium Scotch Cotton-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44718
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Rosa canina Dog Rose Species Plant GNR SNA 46941
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Polygonum bellardii Narrow-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNA 49146
Anisostena californica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473039
Sphenophorus gentilis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473055
Vicia sativa Spring Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49355
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
CSV