Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Nomioides maculiventris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476250
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? S1 39118
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Micranthes nidifica Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 54124
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Andrena nothocalaidis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475110
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 18827
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Perognathus parvus Columbia Plateau Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Erpobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Invertebrate SNA 32619
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Ballana brevidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475300
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Lasioglossum hyalinum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476059
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Zapada haysi Intermountain Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22801
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
CSV