Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
CSV