Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex albonigra Black-and-white Scale Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 53598
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Ellisia nyctelea Nyctelea Species Plant G5 SNR 53763
Festuca viridula Mountain Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53885
Beckmannia syzigachne American Sloughgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54019
Ranunculus acris Tall Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54106
Cicuta maculata Spotted Water-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 54199
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Sisyrinchium idahoense Idaho Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 54442
Zizania aquatica Eastern Wild Rice Species Plant G5 SNR 54551
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Species Bird G5 S5B 15345
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Melica bulbosa Western Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54890
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Gavia immer Common Loon Species Bird Sensitive Sensitive G5 S1B,S2N Tier 2 15698
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Sisyrinchium montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 55099
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Paralauterborniella nigrohalterale A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Alopecurus aequalis Short-awn Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55758
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16646
Viola adunca Sand Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 55912
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Perognathus parvus Columbia Plateau Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Maianthemum racemosum Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 56122
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Juncus xiphioides Iris-leaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56202
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 17216
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Agelaius phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird Species Bird G5 S5 17301
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 56477
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Sylvilagus nuttallii Mountain Cottontail Species Mammal G5 S4 17537
Dryopteris expansa Spreading Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 56583
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Phrynosoma platyrhinos Desert Horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17641
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Sphyrapicus ruber Red-breasted Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17912
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Toxostoma rufum Brown Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 18183
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Meleagris gallopavo Wild Turkey Species Bird G5 SNA 18410
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18520
Marah oreganus Coast Manroot Species Plant G5 SNR 57586
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Species Bird G5 S1B,S1N 18755
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 57833
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
CSV