Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Physaria integrifolia var. monticola Creeping Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 83833
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Crioceris duodecimpunctata Spotted Asparagus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69381
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Coelocnemis californica A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476749
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Laccophilus decipiens A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473229
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Hylaeus leptocephalus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475959
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Megachile gemula A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476096
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74284
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Cinara sonata A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475601
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Sabulodes edwardsata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476260
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Euaresta bullans A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475739
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Pleotrichophorus pullus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476527
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
CSV