Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
CSV