Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
CSV