Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
CSV