Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Holmgren's Owl's-clover Species Plant G2 S1 85964
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Iotichthys phlegethontis Least Chub Species Fish G2 15891
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Silene Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
CSV