Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Myrmica discontinua An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476172
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Nomada suavis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476234
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Fishia illocata Wndering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Osmia densa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476373
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Glossosoma traviatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73998
Pachynematus vagus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476541
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
CSV