Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Cicindela repanda repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81932
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
CSV