Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Silene Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Holmgren's Owl's-clover Species Plant G2 S1 85964
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Iotichthys phlegethontis Least Chub Species Fish G2 15891
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
CSV