Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
CSV