Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
CSV