Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S2 54116
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
CSV