Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9885
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
CSV