Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3401 - 3500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eucephalus engelmannii Engelmann's Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48054
Ochthebius discretus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476255
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Carex saxatilis var. major Russet Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86177
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Dicentra cucullaria Dutchman's Breeches Species Plant G5 SNR 46186
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Cuscuta cephalanthi Button-bush Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 54953
Yabea microcarpa California Hedge-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 41839
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Spiraea betulifolia var. lucida Shinyleaf Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88386
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Erigeron caespitosus Caespitose Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57301
Linanthus nuttallii Buslty Desert-gold Species Plant G5 SNR 44414
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Ranunculus trichophyllus var. eradicatus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83007
Kalmia microphylla Alpine Bog Laurel Species Plant G5 SNR 53224
Atriplex tridentata Basin Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 42592
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior Annual Ragweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90331
Epilobium clavatum Clavate-fruit Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61692
Eleocharis parvula Small Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 51342
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Gambusia affinis Western Mosquitofish Species Fish G5 SNA 17918
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Oxytropis besseyi var. argophylla Bessey's Locoweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88952
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri Western St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85138
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Eritrichium nanum var. aretioides Pale Alpine Forget-me-not Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92297
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Spiraea douglasii Dougla's Spiraea Species Plant G5 SNR 53864
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Melampyrum lineare var. lineare American Cow-wheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90845
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Ranunculus uncinatus var. parviflorus Woodland Buttercup Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87337
Carex viridula Little Green Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58073
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Rudbeckia occidentalis Western Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 56207
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 15392
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Trifolium beckwithii Beckwith's Clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52110
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Salix monticola Mountain Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41296
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Species Bird G5 S5B 19527
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Montia parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50090
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
CSV