Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3101 - 3200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Peromyscopsylla hesperomys A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473296
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Solanum interius Inland Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53994
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Idia americalis American Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22092
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Zapada haysi Intermountain Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22801
Triznaka pintada Rough Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22979
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
CSV