Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Dipodomys microps Chisel-toothed Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17426
Phrynosoma platyrhinos Desert Horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17641
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Picoides pubescens Downy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 19049
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Empidonax wrightii Gray Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 15772
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17045
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4B 20030
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Himantopus mexicanus Black-necked Stilt Species Bird G5 S4B 19107
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Gray Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19942
Oreothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19054
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Empidonax oberholseri Dusky Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 15770
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Passerella iliaca Fox Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17043
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
CSV