Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. kelloggii White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 91182
Arnica angustifolia ssp. tomentosa Alpine Arnica Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91368
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. arcuatum Woolly-head Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 91742
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91974
Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92043
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. lindleyi Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92398
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80529
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Phlox viridis ssp. viridis Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84559
Stellaria longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84654
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Poa glauca ssp. glauca White Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85879
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87355
Circaea alpina ssp. pacifica Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88167
Callitriche heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Northern Water-starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88616
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Descurainia incana ssp. viscosa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89678
Erigeron pumilus ssp. intermedius Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89829
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Epilobium hornemannii ssp. hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90726
Polygonum douglasii ssp. spergulariiforme Fall Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90816
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. fuscescens Northern Green Rush Subspecies Plant G5TNRQ SNR 90999
Lesquerella kingii ssp. kingii King's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91295
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. chrysandrum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91532
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Oenothera pallida ssp. pallida Pale Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 92055
Pulsatilla patens ssp. multifida American Pasqueflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92479
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 16035
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 16201
Carex mariposana Mariposa Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55429
Hylaeus annulatus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475683
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Elymus trachycaulus Slender Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 55731
Euaresta tapetis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475741
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Oxytropis campestris Northern Yellow Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55822
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Carex pachystachya Thick-head Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55905
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Anas clypeata Northern Shoveler Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16757
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Gaura coccinea Scarlet Gaura Species Plant G5 SNR 56108
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Certhia americana Brown Creeper Species Bird G5 S4 17082
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Asclepias fascicularis Narrowleaf Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56283
Osmia bella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476027
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 17519
Lysimachia hybrida Lance-leaf Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 56566
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Salvelinus namaycush Lake Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17608
Cirsium eatonii Eaton's Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56669
Megachile parallela A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476103
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
CSV