Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Hyalophora columbia Columbia silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22946
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Hahncappsia coloradensis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475927
Plumiperla diversa Margined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26386
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Megarthroglossus divisus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473310
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35744
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Danaus gilippus Queen Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30940
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Lordotus apicalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475250
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant SNR 82831
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Oedaleonotus enigma Valley Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26759
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
CSV