Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stipa nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54866
Senecio integerrimus Entire-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54979
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Ceratophyllum demersum Common Hornwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55159
Astragalus convallarius Timber Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55266
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Salix lasiolepis Arroyo Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55529
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Epilobium ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 55799
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Sisyrinchium halophilum Western Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56003
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Ranunculus sceleratus Cursed Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 56180
Cymopterus nivalis Snow Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 56270
Senecio fremontii Fremont's Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56335
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Viola utahensis Utah Violet Species Plant G4?Q SNR 56538
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Verbena hastata Blue Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 56735
Artemisia dracunculus Dragon Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 56833
Gnaphalium palustre Western Marsh Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56960
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Cerastium nutans Nodding Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57776
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Potamogeton strictifolius Straightleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58149
Gilia inconspicua Shy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 58307
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Rorippa palustris Bog Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 58701
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Musineon divaricatum Wild Parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 58912
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Hackelia cinerea Gray Stickseed Species Plant G4? SNR 59118
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Lindernia dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Species Plant G5 SNR 59519
Silene antirrhina Sleepy Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 59632
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Salix monochroma One-color Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60837
Dryopteris filix-mas Male Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 60966
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Chenopodium incanum Mealy Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61156
Callirhoe alcaeoides Clustered Poppy-mallow Species Plant G5? SNR 61283
Mahonia nervosa Long-leaf Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 61401
Poa arachnifera Texas Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 61466
Impatiens aurella Pale-yellow Jewel-weed Species Plant G4? SNR 61591
Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species Plant SNR 61713
Ambrosia acanthicarpa Flat-spine Bursage Species Plant G5 SNR 61883
Lepidium ramosissimum Branched Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 62108
Elymus wawawaiensis Wawawai Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNR 67911
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Agoseris glauca var. glauca Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83186
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Betula pumila var. glandulifera Dwarf Birch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83411
Potentilla gracilis var. brunnescens Fanleaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83512
Triodanis perfoliata var. perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83610
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Platanthera dilatata var. albiflora Leafy White Orchis Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83989
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Myosurus apetalus var. borealis Bristly Mousetail Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84386
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Erigeron eatonii var. eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84555
Polygonum lapathifolium var. salicifolium Dock-leaf Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84639
Lupinus sericeus var. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84769
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84888
Valeriana acutiloba var. pubicarpa Cordilleran Valerian Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84977
Tortula ruralis Tortula Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33411
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Parnassia fimbriata var. intermedia Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 85176
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Calamovilfa longifolia var. longifolia Long-leaved Reed Grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85553
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Carex nardina var. hepburnii Nard Sedge Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85656
CSV