Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9887
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Hesperia harpalus A Skipper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473398
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Scelolyperus nigrovirescens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473731
Serica anthracina A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473747
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
CSV