Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 G5 S3 55053
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant G4G5 S3 58291
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
CSV